This five days from 5 May to 9 May,
I had join Orientation week.
Seriously its fun,
I heard senior said that Orientation week
is bored..so suffering to hear what lecturer talk n bla bla bla
but TAR UC orientation week was different.
Orientation week of TAR UC was organized by SRC
I would like to join SRC
I feel that SRC was a fun social club
Let me introduce this five day my student leader..
Her name is Sin Hoi.
We used to called she SOSO
I am from SOT,Group 27!
Its CONAN group..
Here was our group photo!
We had many slogan also..
Number 1 is..
SBS ah SBS
We know you are Disney fans
Please go play at Disneyland
Let us take the Champion!!
Number 2 is..
Bali Peng ah Gu Leng Peng
SOT ah mou dat deng
Kopi peng ah milo peng
SBS ah toh tao peng
Number 3 is...
SOT啊有志气
不像别人酱小气
我们做错你生气
你们做错没关系
Number 4 is...
飞轮海有汪东城
Rahman学院在槟城
飞轮海有炎亚纶
槟城北海有渡轮
飞轮海有陈亦儒
火锅之家在中路
最后一个是吴尊
SBS啊靠边蹲
Number 5 is...
传说有个烂城堡
小猫在那吃汉堡
我们这里有条船
小猫城堡都射穿
yummm~~~Boom!!
Number 6 is..
Somebody Samba lo ah
Am Mina mina samba lo ah
Am Mina mina yeah! yeah! yeah!
Am mina mina lo ah
Lu sama lu, wa sama wa
You jangan kira sama saya!!
Zombie Clap!!
Number 7 is..
Penang火车头
SBS ah wu lao gao
Penang Komtar 60 lao
SOT 啊 sipek gao!
Number 8 is..
Let it go is ho e ki
SBS啊 Tia tiok ki
lu lang boh ki wa lang ki
wa lang tia tiok ho lu ki
Number 9 is...
昨晚我们想gao gao
准备今天shoot gao gao
你们记得要站好
今天就是要你倒
Number 10 is..
SOT啊很够力
团结起来没人敌
我们有的是实力
今年一定拿第一
Number 11 is..
男人有两力,体力和毅力
女人有两力,美丽和魅力
SOT啊有实力,
今年一定拿第一!!
Number 12 is...
Po po po po potato
To to to to tomato
SOT ah pak beh toh
chit ka lap ki chiu zhang toh!!
Number 13 is the last one!
Hong Kong famous Jackie Chan
SOT got BOBO Chan
Jackie Chan, Bobo Chan
SBS don't stand a chance!!
Last but not least..
we wont the champion!!
Wohoo!!
Its so high on friday!
and we take selfie everywhere..haha
SOT!!!
I already decide to join SRC n become the school leader!!








No comments:
Post a Comment